Presented Artists in ACAW Consortium Partners’ Exhibitions & Programs

 

ACAW 2016

September 8 – November 18

Amina Ahmed (Tehran, London & New York)
Wu Jian’an (Beijing)
Hyeonkyeong You (Seoul)
Cai Guo-Qiang (New York & Quanzhou)
Mariam Ghani (New York)
Public Movement (Tel Aviv)
Zao Wou-ki (Paris & Beijing)
S H Raza (New Delhi)
Avinash Chandra (London & Simla)
Ambadas Khobragade (Oslo & Akolo)
F N Souza (London & Saligao)
Sakti Burman (Paris & Kolkata)
V Viswanadhan (Paris & Kerala)
Rajendra Dhawan (Paris)
Zarina Hashmi (New York & Aligarh)
Natvar Bhavsar (New York)
Mohan Samant (New York & Mumbai)
Eric Bowen (District of Columbia, Oslo & Allahabad)
Sohan Qadri (Copenhagen & Punjab)
Krishna Reddy (Paris & Chitoor)

Arahmaiani (Yogyakarta)
PHUNK (Singapore)
Mierle Laderman Ukeles (New York & Denver)
Rasheed Araeen (London & Karachi)
Jung Hee Choi (New York)
Il Lee (New York & Seoul)
Keisuke Yamaguchi (Nagano Prefecture)
Hyong Nam Ahn (Washington DC & Seoul)
Dong Chul Ha (Seoul)
Han Ho (Paju)
Moha Ahn (Seoul)
Yunwoo Choi (Seoul)
Choong Sup Lim (Seoul & New York)
Reena Saini Kallat (Mumbai)
Teiji Furuhashi (Kyoto)
Bouchra Khalili (Casablanca & Paris)
Pema Tseden (Xining)
Alfredo & Isabel Aquilizan (Brisbane)
Jae Young Park (Seoul)
Simon Starling (Copenhagen & Berlin)

Anila Quayyaum Agha(Lahore)
Dana Nehdaran (Tehran)
Masoume Moghadam (New York)
Aida Izadpanah (Tehran & New York)
Sebastian Masuda (Tokyo)
Nikki Luna (Manila)
Chia-En Jao (Taipei)
Kan Xuan (Beijing & Amsterdam)
Sun Xun (Beijing)
Sun Yuan & Peng Yu (Beijing)
Tsang Kin-Wah (Hong Kong)
Yangjiang Group (Yangjiang)
Zhou Tao (Guangzhou)
Ai Weiwei (Beijing)
Jitish Kallat (Mumbai)
Shahzia Sikandar (Lahore)
Zhao Zhao (Beijing)
Hyong Nam Ahn (Seoul & New York)
Ricardo Mazal (Santa Fe, New Mexico & New York)
Eunsil Lee (Seoul)

 
 
 

ACAW 2015

October 28 – November 8

Salman Toor (New York & Lahore)
Pouran Jinchi (New York & Mashhad)
Il Lee (New York & Seoul)
Richard Tsao (New York & Bangkok)
Walid Raad (New York & Chbanieh)
Squeak Carnwath (Oakland & Abington)
GAMA (Berling & Baotuo)
Sopheap Pich (Phnom Penh & Battanbang)
Shaqayeq Arabi (Tehran & New York)
Fereydoun Ave (Paris & Tehran)
Na Kim (Seoul & Gwangju)
Jungki Beak (Seoul)
Hyein Lee (Toronto)

Kakyoung Lee (Brooklyn & Waegwan)
Alexander Ugay (Kazakhstan)
Kim Hak (Battambang City)
Leang Seckon (Phnom Penh & Pier Reang)
Mit Jai Inn (Chiang Mai)
Montri Toemsombat (Chaiyaphum)
Norberto Roldan (Manila & Roxas City)
Nge Lay (Yangon & Pyin Oo Lwin)
Aung Ko (Yangon & Htone Bo)
Albert Yonathan Setyawan (Kyoto & Bandung)
Muhammad “Ucup” Yusuf (Yogyakarta & Lumajang)
Tran Luong (Hanoi)

Grace Nono (Queson City & Agusan)
Dex Fernandez (Manila and Caloocan)
Cyoko Tamai (Tokyo & Kochi Prefecture)
Jawshing Arthur Liou (Bloomington & Zhongli)
Beth Citron (New York)
Amanullah Mojadidi (Jacksonville)
Wang Dongling (Hangzhou & Jiangsu Province)
Casey Tang (New York)
Shahzia Sikander (New York & Lahore)
Monica Jahan Bose Washington D.C.
Sumit Baudh (Los Angeles)
Qasim Riza Shaheen (Manchester)

 
 
 
 

ACAW 2014

October 22 – November 2

Seokim Ko (Seoul & Gunsan)
Francesco Clemente (Naples)
Nam June Paik (Miami & Seoul)
V.S. Gaitonde (New Delhi & Nagpur)
Manabu Ikeda (Madison)
Hisashi Tenmyouya (Tokyo)

teamLab (Tokyo)
Sandeep Murkherjee (Los Angeles & Pune)
Cao Fei (Guangzhou)
Ronald Ventura (Manila)
DJ Spooky (Washington DC)
Sui Jianguo Beijing & Qingdao

Lu Yang (Beijing)
Huguette Caland (Los Angeles & Lebanon)
Heri Dono (Jakarta)
Farah Ossouli (Tehran & Ossouli)
Wang Jianwei (Beijing)
PSFO (Shanghai)

 
 
 
 

ACAW 2013

Spring + Fall

Zarina Hashmi (New York & Aligarh)
Gutai Group (Osaka)
Artcodex (Emilia-Romana)
Seongmin Ahn (Seoul)
Jung S Kim (Seoul)
Kyung Hwa Shon (London)
Shyun Song (Seoul)
Eun Jung Lee (Chicago)
Judy Glasser (New York)
Jeanne Heifetz (Brooklyn)
Lav Diaz (Cotabato)
Amar Kanwar (New Delhi)

Araya Rasdjarmrearnsook (Chiang Mai)
Wong Hoy Cheong (Kuala Lumpur & Penang)
The Otolith Group (London)
Ho Tzu Nyen (Singapore & Berlin)
Vandy Rattana (Taiwan & Phnom Penh)
Tim Lee (Raleigh)
Agus Suwage (Jogjakarta & Purworejo
Shinoda Toko (Dalian)
Danh Vo (Berlin)
Tith Kanitha (Phnom Penh)
Yim Maline (Siem Reap & Battambang)
Whanki Kim (New York)

John Pai (Brooklyn)
Po Kim (New York)
Buhm Hong (New York & Seoul)
Yusam Sung (Long Island)
Sun You (New York & Seoul)
Hyungsub Shin (New York & Seoul)
Hong Seon Jang (New York)
Mariko Mori (London, New York & Tokyo)
Tracey Moffatt (New York & Sydney)
Jamsheed Akrami (Wayne)
Mary Apick(Tehran)

ACAW 2011

March 21 – 31

Xiaoze Xie (Palo Alto and Beijing)
Vibha Galhotra (New Delhi)
Xhingyu Chen (Shanghai)
Chen Wei (Beijing)
Cheng Ran (Hangzhou)
Li Ran (Beijing)
Yan Xing (Beijing)
Chen Zhou (Beijing)
Li Ming (Hangzhou)
Hu Xiaoyuan (Shanghai)
Huang Yuxing (Beijing)
Lu Yan (Shanghai)
Qiu Xiaofei (Shanghai)
Tian Xiaolei (Beijing)
Zhou Yilun (Hangzhou)
Almagul Menlibayeva (Berlin and Almaty)
Jungjin Lee (New York)
Hiroshi Senju (New York)
Karin Chien (New York)

Anil Revri (Washington D.C.)
Sohan Qadri (Copenhagen)
Kim Joon (Seoul)
Nathan Slate Joseph (New York)
Bob Yasuda (New York)
Nhat Tran (Indianapolis)
Amina Ahmed (New York)
Taylor Kuffner (New York)
Pat (Goa, Manali and Mumbai)
Agus Suwage (Yogyakarta)
Patty Chang (New York)
Omer Fast (Berlin)
Sharon Hayes (New York)
Sharif Waked (Haifa)
Atta Kim (New York and Seoul)
Aditya Pande (New Delhi)
Anita Dube (New Delhi)
Arunkumar H.G. (New Delhi)
Chang-Jin Lee (New York)

Raqs Media Collective (New Delhi)
Mithu Sen (New Delhi)
Suhasini Kejriwal (Kolkata)
Chen Jiao (Chongqing)
Wang Keping (Paris)
Ushio Shinohara (New York)
Tomokazu Matsuyama (New York)
Robert Hobbs (New York)
Yun-woo Choi (New York)
Ankabuta (Kassel)
Shirin Fakhim (Tehran)
Liu Xiaodong (Beijing)
Chao-Liang Shen (Taiwan)
Rahraw Omarzad (Kabul)
Manizhah Omarzad (Kabul)
Firoz Mahmud (Tokyo and New York)
Chaw Ei Thein (Burma)
Phoebe Hui Fong Wah (Hong Kong)
Yang Jiechang (Paris and Heidelberg)
Zheng Shengtian (Vancouver)

 
 
 
 

ACAW 2009

May 10 – 18

Ichiro Itano
Ayad Alkadhi (New York)
Nazgol Ansarinia (Tehran)
Hamdi Attia (Cairo and Chicago)
Lara Baladi (Cairo)
Yto Barrada (Tangier, Morocco and New York)
Esra Ersen (Istanbul)
Khaled Hafez (Cairo)
Emily Jacir (Ramallah and New York)
Pouran Jinchi (New York)
John Jurayj (New York)
Gülsün Karamustafa (Istanbul)
Bouchra Khalili (Paris)
Almagul Menlibayeva (Almaty)
Farhad Moshiri (Tehran)
Rabih Mroue (Beyrouth)
Rahraw Omarzad (Kabul)
Michael Rakowitz (Chicago and New York)
Khalil Rabah (Ramallah)
Chiu Chao-Tsai (Taipei)
Eun Young Choi (New York)
Fan Yang Tsung (Taipei)
Kotaro Fukui
Aihua Hsia (Taiwan)
Jessica Pi Hua Hsu (Taiwan)
Huang Pei Ying (San Francisco)
Huang Po Chih (Hsinchu)
Kaoruko Nakano
Hyo Jeong Nam (New York)
Kim Joon (Seoul)
Chen Ching Yao (Taipei)
Pan Ping Yu (Taipei)
KAORUKO (New York)
Tung Hsin Ru (Taiwan)
Tzeng Yong Ning (Taipei)
Yuan Goang Ming (Taipei)
Mohsen Ahmadvand (Tehran)
Ala Dehghan (New York)
Bita Fayyazi (Tehran)
Tenzin Phuntsog (New York)
Lisa Ross (New York)
Shen Chen (New York)
Yuh-Shioh Wong (Los Angeles)
Il Lee (New York)
Pouran Jinchi (New York)
Filipe Rocha Da Silva (Portugal)
Ma Bing (Beijing and New York)
Jiang Huan (Beijing)
Xiao Se (New York)
Liu Yan (Beijing)
Xia Xing (Beijing)
Hee Sook Kim (New York)
Eun Young Choi (New York)
Lu Chih Yun (Taipei)
Chin Chih Yang (New York)
Yao Jui Chung (Taipei)
Mary Ting (New York)
Chen Gang (Beijing)
Chris Coffin (New York)
Veru Narula (New York)
Prince Varughese Thomas (Hunston)

Khaled Ramadan (Copenhagen)
Solmaz Shahbazi (Berlin)
Wael Shawky (Alexandria)
Mitra Tabrizian (London)
Alexander Ugay (Almaty)
Sharif Waked (Haifa)
Dilek Winchester (Istanbul)
Yelena Vorobyeva (Almaty)
Viktor Vorobyev (Almaty)
Akram Zaatari (Beirut)
Samira Abbassy (New York)
Shiva Ahmadi (Detroit)
Negar Ahkmai (Clifton)
Roya Akhavan (Montreal)
Massoud Arabshahi (Tehran and California)
Shoja Azari (New York)
Shahram Karimi (Berlin and New York)
Ali Chitsaz (New York)
Ghasem Hajizadeh (Paris)
Kay H. Lin (New York)
Liu Shih-Tung (Taipei)
Lu Chi Yun
Pan Ping Yu (Taipei)
Pan Hsin Hua (Taiwan)
Shiau Da Yi (Taiwan)
Shyu Ruey-Shiann (New York and Taipei)
Sumana Chowdhury (Bengaluru)
Mahjabin Majumdar (Santiniketan)
Kajal Shah (London)
Eun Young Choi (New York)
Siamak Filizadeh (Tehran)
Shahab Fotouhi (Tehran)
Amirali Ghasemi (Tehran)
Barbad Golshiri (Tehran)
Ramin Haerizadeh (Dubai)
Rokni Haerizadeh (Dubai)
Khosrow Hassanzadeh (Tehran)
Farshid Maleki (Tehran)
Sadegh Tirafkan (Tehran)
Eko Nugroho (Yogyakarta)
Wedhar Riyadi (Yogyakarta)
Eric Jiaju Lee (New York)
Carl Eckhoff (New York)
Gabert Farrar (New York)
Ben Grasso (New York)
Michael Greathouse (New York)
He Diqiu (Shanghai)
Timothy Hutchings (New York)
Scott Kiernan (New York)
Rachel Kohn (New York)
Jon Laustsen (Woonsocket and Pawtucket)
Paris Mancini (New York)
Meridith Pingree (New York)
Patrick Resing (New York)
Adam Thompson (New York)
Kai Vierstra (New York)
Niyeti Chadha Kannal (New Jersey)
Nandini Chirimar (New York)
Khalil Chistee (New York)
Neil Chowdhury (Fresno)
Pritika Chowdhry (New York)

YZ Kami (New York)
Shirin Neshat (New York)
Faramarz Pilaram (Tehran)
Nazanin Pouyandeh (Paris)
Sohrab Sepehri (Tehran)
Anahita Vossoughi (New York)
Darius Yektai (Sag Harbor, New York)
Charles Hossein Zenderoudi (Paris, New York)
Wang Huaiqing (Beijing)
Wang Tiantian (Beijing)
Ana Tzarev (Monaco, Thailand)
Christine Sun Kim (New York)
Eva Jung (New York)
Young Rong Bae
Young Min Moon (Amherst, Seoul)
Baishian Bai (New York)
Ke-Sook Lee (San Francisco)
Chang Lishan (New York)
Chen Ching Yao (Taipei)
Chen Chun Hao (Taiwan)
Aihua Hsia (Ramallah)
Huang Bo Chih
Kay Lin (New York)
Liu Shih Tung (Taipei)
Jiha Moon (Atlanta)
Yang Chin Chih (New York)
Yao Jui Chung (Taipei)
Ranbir Kaleka (New Delhi)
Guo Hongwei (Beijing)
Hong Hao (Beijing)
Lu Shengzhong (Beijing)
Qiu Zhijie (Beijing)
Wang Tiande (Shanghai)
Wu Jian’an (Beijing)
Bae Bien-U (Seoul)
Back Seung-Woo (Seoul)
Kim In Sook (Seoul)
Lee Jung-Jin (New York)
Jamie Lee (Los Angeles)
Anjali Deshmukh (New York)
Anujan Ezhikode (New York)
Indira Freitas Johnson (Chicago)
Asha Ganpat (New Jersey)
Ina Kaur (Tampa)
Adil Mansuri (Ahmedabad)
Divya Mehra (Winnipeg)
Samanta Batra Mehta (New York)
Indrani Nayar-Gall (Charlotte)
Jagdish Prabhu (New York)
Antonio Puri (Philadelphia)
Alka Raghuram (San Francisco)
Gautam Rao (Indianapolis)
Amin Rehman (Toronto)
Tara Sabharwal (New York)
Pallavi Sharma (New York)
Mumtaz Hussain (New York)
Reeta Gidwani Karmarkar
Haresh Lalvani (New York)
Alakananda Mukerji (New York)

 
 
 
 

ACAW 2008

March 15 – 24

Cai Guo-Qiang (New York)
Thomas Krens
Grace Tong (Tong Yangtze)
Chunhong Chang
Chang Chien-Chi (Graz)
Chang Geng-Hau (Taipei)
Chang Ling
Chou Shu-Yi
Hou I-Ting
Hua Chien-Chiang
Ku Shih-Yung (Taipei)
Kuo Hui-Chan
Lan Yuan-Hung
Lin Hsin-I
Hsu Ruey-Shiann (New York)
Tseng Yu-Chin (New York)
Steve U
Wu Tien-Chang
Yuan Goang-Ming (Taipei)
Wong Yuh-Shioh (Los Angeles)
Samir Aich(Kolkata)
Bikash Bhattacharjee
Jayashree Chakravarty (Kolkata)
Avinash Chandra (London)
Sarbari Roy Chowdhury (Kolkata)
Sumana Chowdhury (Bangalore)
Samit Das (New Delhi)
Nguyen Hoai Van

Le Anh Quan (Hanoi)
Nagai Megumi (New York)
Natsu
Akira Ikezoe (Tokyo)
Tomoe Murakami (Tokyo and Hiroshima)
Tetsuomi Sukeda
Ari Tabei (New York)
Aruha Yamaoka (New York)
Subhankar Banerjee (Bellevue)
Natvar Bhavsar (New York)
Nathan Slate Joseph
Hosook Kang (New York)
Sohan Qadri (Copenhagen)
Anil Revri (Washington D.C.)
Hiroshi Senju (New York)
Jyoti Duwadi (Bellingham)
Ashok Sukumaran (Mumbai)
Erin Kornfeld (New York)
Charlie Schultz
Atul Bhalla (Delhi)
Osamu James Nakagawa (New York)
Jaye Rhee (New York)
Nguyen Ban Ga
Nguyen Tran Nam (Hanoi)
Phan Le Chung
Nguyen Manh Hung (Ho Chi Minh City)
Dinh Cong Dat
Nguyen Huong Giang

Pratul Dash (New Delhi)
Ganesh Haloi
Prabhakar Kolte (Mumbai)
Mahjabin Majumdar (Santiniketan)
Kamal Mitra Anil Sen
Hema Upadhyay (Mumbai)
Hyungkoo Lee (Seoul)
Ranbir Kaleka (Delhi)
Shi Jinsong (Wuhan and Beijing)
Toshio Iezumi
Zhu Wei (Beijing)
Mao Yan (Nanjing)
He Duoling (Chengdu)
Zhong Biao (Sichuan)
Zhang Xiaotao (Beijing and Chengdu)
Cui Guotai (Chengyang)
Jing Kewen (Xi’an)
Robert C. Morgan
Tu Hongtao (Chengdu)
Lin Tianmiao (Beijing)
Wu Mooonching (Taipei and Beijing)
Hye Rim Lee (New York)
Byron Kim (New York)
Qiu Jiongjiong (Beijing)
Zipora Fried (New York)
Jiha Moon (Atlanta)
Nguyen Thanh Hoa (Vietnam)

ACAW 2006

May 22 – 27

Yu Yeon Kim (New York)
Barbara London (New Haven)
Chuhan Kuljit Kooj and Suzukl Atsushi (Manchester)
Ghazel (Paris)
Rashid Rana (Lahore)
Rhee Jaye (New York)
Jason Yi S (Milwaukee)
Bea Camacho (Manila)
Hiraki Sawa (London)
Koki Tanaka (Tokyo and in Los Angeles)
Wang Ningde (Beijing)
Chieh-jen Chen (Taipei)
Yue Minjun (Beijing)
Liu Wei (Beijing)
Zeng Fanzhi (Beijing)
Ma Liuming (Beijing)
He Sen (Beijing)
Xu Tan (Shenzhen)
Kuang-yu Tsui (Taipei)
Haeyoung Kim (New York)
Sawako (Tokyo)
Adam Kendall (New York)
Krishnamachari (Mumbai)
Amar Kanwar (New Delhi)
Sathit Satiarasart
Ezawa Kota (San Francisco)
Siona Benjamin (New York)

IL Lee (New York)
Shin II Kim (New York)
Wenda Gu (New York)
Yoko Inoue (New York)
Jean Shin (New York)
Lida Abdul (Kabul and Los Angeles)
Nikhil Chopra (Mumbai)
Natalia Meli (Lisbon)
Roya Ghiasy (Afghanistan)
Rahraw Omarzad (Kabul)
Zolykha Sherzad (Kabul)
Rahim Walizada (Afghan)
Royoga Katsuma (New York)
Shilpa Gupta (Mumbai)
Irina Aristarkhova (Singapore and Los Angeles)
Yan Chung Hsien (New York)
Hong Lei (Changzhou and Shanghai)
Tan Xu (Guangzhou and Shenzhen)
Hiraki Sawa (London)
Pei Lin Kuo (New York)
Ishrat Hoque
Jaishri Abichandani (New York)
Samita shinha
Tenzin Sherpa (San Francisco)
Bijli
Anjali (Gurgaon)
Sharmila Dsai

Chen Qiulin (Chengdu)
Ali Demirel
Mayumi Lake (Chicago)
Mika Tajima (New York)
Moo Kwon Han (New York)
Chen Kuo I (Shanghai and Taoyuan)
Vivian Sundaram (New Delhi)
Natvar Bhavsar (New York)
Nathan Slate Joseph (New York)
Judith Murray (New York)
Anil Revri (Washington D.C.)
Sohan Qadri (Copenhagen)
Joan Vennum (New York)
Shahzia Sikander (New York)
Tejal Shah (Goa)
So Man Yee Stella (Hong Kong)
Naeem Mohaiemen (New York)
Kieko Uneshi (New York)
Kenta Nagai (New York)
Chika (New York)
Parijat Desai (New York)
Michael Shaowanasei
Emily Chua
Rutherford Chang (New York)
Liu Xiu Wen
Liu Xiaodong (Beijing)

 
 
 
 
 
 

ACAW 2004

Nov 9 – 14

Yuso Takezawa
Makato Aido (Tokyo)
Ingo Gunther (New York)
Linda Hoaglund (Florida)
Shomei Tomatsu (Yokohama)
Anjolie Ela Menon (Delhi)
Richard Tsao (New York)
Gwenn Thomas (New York)
Il Lee (New York)
Alexandra do Carmo (New York)

Miwa Koizumi (New York)
Hiroko Takedo (New York)
Tobias Wong (New York)
Yuan Yaomin (Hangzhou)
Li Hong (Beijing)
Feng Jyali (Beijing)
Cui Xiuwen (Beijing)
Duong Minh Long
Yang Yanping (Beijing)
Koichiro Kurita

Theresa Chong (New York)
Zhang O (New York)
Betty Yaqin Chou
Chen Lingyang (Beijing)
Xing Fei (Shenzhen)
Shi Chong (Beijing)
Tsuyoshia Ozawa (Tokyo)
Elaine Tin Nyo
Joelle Ciona (San Francisco)
Tomoko Igarashi (New York)

 
 
 
 

ACAW 2003

Nov 18 – 22

Gong Xian (Kunshan)
Cai Jin (Tianjin)
Young Sook Park (Seoul)
Beom Kim (Seoul)

Takenaka Ko (Kyoto)
Meital Hershkovitz
Il Lee (New York)
Qin Feng (New York)
Ketaki Sheth (Mumbai)

Pushpamala N. (Bangalore)
Zhao Gang (Beijing)
Zhu Wei (Beijing)
Cai Guo-Qiang (New York)
In-Hyung Kim (Paris)

 
 

ACAW 2002

Nov 5 – 10

Nailini Malani (Mumbai)
Jogen Chowdhury (Kolkata)
Paresh Maity (New Delhi)
Wei Dong (Beijing and New York)
Jungjin Lee (New York)
Yukio Oshima (New York)
Stuart Rome (New York)
Paresh Maity (Delhi)
Guo Brothers (London)
Yasumasa Morimura (Osaka)
Song Dong (Beijing)
Yin Xiuzhen (Beijing)
Zhao Bandi (Beijing)
Qiu Zhijie (Beijing)
Gu Dexin (Beijing)

Apinan Poshyananda (New York)
Ah Xian (New York)
Vishaka N. Desai (New York)
Hisatasu Takashio (New York)
B. Calcutta
Toru Hayashi (New York)
Grant Huang
Oscar Oiwa (New York)
Athena Robles (Washington D.C.)
Jean Shin (New York)
Katsuhiro Saiki (New York)
Nina Kua (New York)
Sari Dalena (New York)
Cheng-Tsai Chen (Taipei)
Taka Hito

Yoshiaki Kaihatsu (Germany)
Ai Ran Kang (Seoul)
Shin Ichiro Kitaura (Brooklyn)
Shiro Masuyama (Kawasaki)
Satoshi Watanabe (New York)
Atsushi Nishijima (New York)
Xu Tan (Shenzhen)
Ken Chu (New York)
Allan de Souza (California)
Yu Yeon Kim (New York)
Yong Soon Min (Los Angeles)
Alexander Ku
Nikki S. Lee (New York)
Mariko Mori (New York)
Ram Rahman (Delhi)