Presented Artists in ACAW Curated Signature Programs


Basel Abbas and Ruanne Abou-Rahme
(Ramallah & New York)
Amina Ahmed (Tehran, London & New York)
Heba Y. Amin (Cairo & Berlin)
Xyza Cruz Bacani (Hong Kong & Bambang)
Stephanie Bailey (London, Athens & Hong Kong)
Wafaa Bilal (Najaf & New York)
T-Yong Chung (Tae-Gu, Milan & Venice)
Mary Ellen Carroll (Houston & New York)
Shezad Dawood (London)

Erin Gleeson (Phnom Penh & London)
Joana Hadjithomas and Khalil Joreige (Beirut)
Ho Rui An (Singapore)
Ho Tzu Nyen (Singapore & Berlin)
Chia-En Jao (Taipei)
Michael Joo (New York)
Anthony Lee (New York)
Loo Zihan (Singapore)
Jennifer Wen Ma (Beijing & New York)
Umashankar Manthravadi (Bangalore)

Yasmin Jahan Nupur (Dhaka)
Sarah Rifky (Cairo & Boston)
Mithu Sen (New Delhi)
Mami Kataoka (Tokyo)
Raha Raissnia (Tehran & New York)
Rashid Rana (Lahore)
Nora Razian (Beirut)
Jonas Staal (Amsterdam)
Ye Funa (Beijing)


Yasmin Jahan Nupur (Dhaka)
Anthony Lee (New York)
Ming Wong (Berlin & Singapore)
Holland Cotter (New York)
Defne Ayas (Rotterdam & Istanbul)
Ištvan Išt Huzjan (Brussel & Ljubljana)
Beingyi (Beijing)
Sislej Xhafa (New York)
Yan Xing (Beijing & Los Angeles)
Jeff Cylkowski (New York)
Nezaket Ekici (Berlin & Stuttgart)

Shuddha Sengupta (New Delhi)
Arash Fayez (Tehran & San Francisco)
Aman Mojadidi (Paris & Kabul)
Lantian Xie (Dubai)
Tang Dixin (Shanghai)
Jo-Anne Birnie Danzker (Seattle)
Diane Lewis (New York)
Lee Mingwei (Taipei, Paris & New York)
H.G. Masters (Istanbul)
Nora Taylor (Chicago)
Qasim Riza Shaheen (Manchester & Lahore)

Zeynep Kayan (Ankara)
Vibha Galhotra (New Delhi)
Christopher Ho (New York & Providence)
Double Fly Art Center & Fu Xiaodong (Beijing)
Liu Ding (Beijing)
Xiaoyu Weng (New York)
Robin Peckham (Hong Kong)
Nadim Abbas (Hong Kong)
Korakrit Arunanondchai (New York & Bangkok)
Iftikhar Dadi (Ithaca)
Natasha Ginwala (Berlin & New Delhi)


Monira AL QADIRI (Kuwait City & Tokyo)
Burçak BINGÖL (Istanbul)
Patty CHANG (Boston)
Tiffany CHUNG (Ho Chi Minh City)
Alexis DESTOOP (Sydney & Brussels)
Jun NGUYEN-HATSUSHIBA (Ho Chi Minh City)
HO Tzu-Nyen (Singapore)
KATO Sawako (Tokyo)
KHVAY Samnang (Phnom Penh)

Lee KIT (Hong Kong & Taipei)
Charles LIM (Singapore)
Jawshing Arthur LIOU (Indiana)
Tracey MOFFATT (New York & Brisbane)
QUI Shiming (Beijing)
Araya RASDJARMREARNSOOK (Chiang Mai)
Wael SHAWKY (Alexandria)
SUN Xun (Beijing)
Patrick TODD (New York)

Charwei TSAI (Ho Chi Minh City, Paris & Taipei)
Alexander UGAY (Almaty)
Tintin WULIA (Brisbane & Jakarta)
Jamie ZIGELBAUM (New York)
Polit-Sheer-Form Office, artist collective:
HONG Hao, XIAO Yu, SONG Dong, LIU Jianhua, LENG Lin
(Beijing)
MAP Office: Laurent GUTTIEREZ & Valerie PORTEFAIX (Hong Kong)

Haig Aivazian (Beirut)
Alexis Destoop (Sydney & Brussels)
Beatrice Glow (New York)
MAP Office
(Laurent Gutierrez & Valérie Portefaix)
(Hong Kong)
Georgia Kotresos (Athens)
Barbara London (New York)
Craig Yee (Beijing & Seattle)
Zheng Chongbin (San Francisco)
Naeem Mohaiemen (New York)
Xin Wang (New York)
Heri DonoReena Saini Kallat (Mumbai)


Tom Finkelpearl (New York)
Lamia Joreige (Beirut)
Alexis Destoop (Sydney & Brussels)
Heri Donov (Yogyakarta & Berlin)
Yu Cheng Ta (Taipei)
Haig Aivazian (Beirut)
Ava Ansari (Tehran & New York)
Alfredo & Isabel Aquilizan (Brisbane)
Georgia Kotretsos (Athens)
Jitish Kallat (Mumbai)
Sun Xun (Beijing)
Jeanno Gaussi (Berlin & Kabul)
Aki Sasamoto (New York)

Korakrit Arunanondchai (New York & Bangkok)
Reena Kallat (Mumbai)
Lu Yang (Shanghai)
Polit-Sheer-Form Office (Beijing)
Map Office (Hong Kong)
Patty Chang (Boston)
Beatrice Glow (New York)
Tintin Wulia (Melbourne)
Manal al Dowayan (Dhahran & Dubai)
Ceren Erdem (New York)
Shilpa Gupta (Mumbai)
Cao Fei (Beijing)

Kris Ercums (Kansas)
Burcak Bingol (Istanbul)
Li Shurui (Beijing)
Umer Butt (Dubai)
Craig Yee (Seattle & Beijing)
Zheng Chongbin (San Francisco)
Charwei Tsai (Ho Chi Minh City, Paris & Taipei)
Kko-Kka Lee (Seoul)
Farah Wardani (Yogyakarta)
Stephen Stapleton (London)
Iftikahar Dadi (New York)
Bavand Behpoor (Shiraz, London & Munich)

 
 
Co-Curator Erin Gleeson
(New York & Phnom Penh)
Vuth Lyno
Yim Maline
Sopheap Pich
Pete Pin (New York)

 
 
Khvay Samnang
Amy Lee Sanford
Svay Sareth
Leang Seckon
Than Sok
Lim Sokchanlina


Mariam Ghani (New York)
Rashid Rana (Lahore)
Pooja Sood (New Delhi)
Monir Shahroudy Farmanfarmaian  (Tehran)
Melissa Chiu (New York)
David Elliott (Bristol)
Massimiliano Gioni (New York)
Suzanne Cotter (Porto)
Joe Martin Hill (New York)
Jungjin Lee (New York)
Vicki Goldberg (Waterville Valley)

Ushio Shinohara (New York)
Tomokazu Matsuyama (New York)
Miwako Tezuka (New York)
Liu Xiaodong (Beijing)
Alexandra Munroe (New York)
Media Farzin (New York)
Xiaoze Xie (Palo Alto & Beijing)
Robert Hobbs (New York)
Karin Chien (New York)
Chang-Jin Lee (New York)

Amita Swadhin (New York)
Joan Lebold Cohen (New York)
Manizhah and Manizhah Omarzad (Kabul)
Firoz Mahnud (Dhaka & Tokyo)
Chaw Ei Thein (Burma)
Fong Wah Phoebe Hui (Hong Kong)
Yang Jiechang (Paris & Heidelberg)
Zheng Shengtian (Vancouver)
Jane DeBevoise (New York)
Almagul Menlibayeva (Almaty & Berlin)

Iftikhar Dadi (New York)
Lara Baladi (Cairo)
Almagul Menlibayeva (Almaty and Berlin)
Reem Fadda (New York)
Wael Shawky (Alexandria)
Qiu Zhijie (Beijing)
Nitin Mukul (New Delhi)
Shelly Bahl (New York)
Pooneh Maghazehe (New York)
Nan Goldin (New York, Berlin and Paris)
Lisa Ross (New York)
Koichiro Kurita (New York)

Takahiro Kaneyama (New York)
Anindita Dutta (Montana)
Ushio Shinohara (New York)
Ryoga Katsuma (New York)
Huang Yan (Beijing)
Naoto Nakagawa (New York)
Noriko Shinohara (New York)
Vasan Sitthiket (Thailand)
Ali Kazim (Lahore)
Nguyen Mahn Hung (Ho Chi Minh City)
Tang Hui (Beijing)
Pan Xinglei (New York)

Hu Renyi (New York)          
Jakkai Siributr (Bangkok)
Sopheap Pich (Phnom Penh)
Jakkai Siributr (Bangkok)
Richard Tsao (New York)
Naoto Nakagawa (New York)
Muratbek Djumaliev (Bishkek)
Gulnara Kasmalieva (Bishkek)
Anjali Srinivasan (Dubai)
Seher Shah (Delhi)
Zarina Hashmi (New York)

Tie Ying (Beijing)
Xu Zhongmin (Beijing)
Akram Zaatari  (Beirut)
Jean Shin and Ofri Cnaani  (New York)
Nam June Paik  (Miami)
Viswanadhan Velu (Paris)
Howie Chen (New York)
Mika Tajima (New York)
Tomie Arai (New York)
Shi Jinsong (Wuhan & Beijing)
Fay Ku (New York)
Kanishka Raja (New York & Kolkata)
Hiroshi Sunairi (New York)
Yuken Teruya (New York)

Pouran Jinchi (New York)
David Abir (New York & Los Angeles)
Frank Fu (Inner Mongolia, Auckland & New York City)
Atul Bhalla (Delhi)
Osamu James Nakagawa (Bloomington)
Jaye Rhee (New York)
Navin Rawanchaikul (New York)
Ming Fay (New York) 
Zhang Hongtu  (New York)
Eun Young Choi (New York)
Lin Pey Chwen (Taipei)
Chee Wang (New York)

Shannon Plumb (New York)
Jeremiah Teipen (New York)
Tadaaki Kuwayama (New York)
Ranbir Kaleka (New Delhi)
Jaishri Abichandani (New York)
Ma Leonn (Shanghai)
Liang Quan (Shenzhen)
Yu Xing Ze (New York)
Liu Liyun (New York)
Zhang Ping (Shanghai)
Yang Yan (Beijing)
O Zhang (New York)
Tracy Causey-Jeffery (New York)

Lida Abdul (Afghanistan)
Bani Abidi (Pakistan)
Nadiah Bamadhaj (Malaysia)
Mathieu Borysevicz (China & US)
Bea Camacho (Philippines)
Chieh-jen Chen (Taiwan)
Kuo I Chen (Taiwan)
Nikhil Chopra (India)
Emily Chua (Singapore)
Kuljit ‘Kooj’ Chuhan (India)
Ali M Demirel (Turkey)
Kota Ezawa (Japan & Germany)
Mariam Ghani (Afghanistan, Lebanon & US)

(Radpay) Ghazel (Iran)
Amar Kanwar (India)
Ryoga Katsuma (Japan)
Masayuki Kawai (Japan)
Shin Il Kim (Korea)
Pei Lin Kuo (China)
Siu Wen Lui (China)
Natalia Mali (Dagestan)
Kwon Han Moo (Korea)
Rashid Rana (Pakistan & Canada)
Jaye Rhee (Korea)
Sathit Sattarasart (Thailand)
Hiraki Sawa(Japan)

Michael Shaowanasai (Thailand)
Man Yee Stella So (Hong Kong)
Vivan Sundaram (India)
Atsushi Suzuki (Japan)
Mika Tajima (US)
Kimi Takesue (Japan & US)
Koki Tanaka (Japan)
Kuang-yu Tsui (Taiwan)
Visible Collective/ Naeem Mohaiemen (Bangladesh)
Tan Xu (China)
Chung Hsien Yan (Taiwan)
Fudong Yang (China)
Jason S. Yi (Korea)

Vishakha N. Desai  (New York)
Okwui Enwezor (New York)
Apinan Poshyananda  (Bangkok)
Barbara Pollack (New York)
Gary Garrels (San Francisco)
Kent A. Logan (Vail)
Steven Pacia (New York)
Laura B. Whitman (New York)
Margo Machida (New York) 
Ken Chu (New York)
Allan deSouza  (San Francisco)
Edwin Ramoran (Los Angeles)
Dan Cameron (New York)

Salima Hashmi  (Pakistan)
Yu Yeon Kim (New York)
Shamim M. Momin (Los Angeles)
Christopher Phillips  (New York)
Melissa Chiu (New York)
Hou Hanru  (Rome)
Yuko Hasegawa  (Tokyo)
Yong Soon Min  (Los Angeles)
Lydia Yee  (London)
Alexander Ku (New York)
Nikki S. Lee  (New York)
Mariko Mori  (New York)
Barbara London (New York)

Ram Rahman  (Delhi)
Vishakha N. Desai (New York)
Francesco Bonami (New York)
Michael Joo (New York)
Lin Yilin (Beijng & New York)
Qin Feng (Beijing)
Cai Guo-Qiang (New York)
Vasif Kortun (Istanbul)
Shirin Neshat (New York)
Shahzia Sikander (New York)
Barbara London (New York)
Johan Pijnappel (Mumbai)
Vivan Sundaram  (Delhi)